Noire 17 Posted December 30, 2009 Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu - Very Funny if you like those random comediesDragon HalfSlayersRanma 1/2Street Fighter 2 the Movie Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
SOSBrigade 78 Posted December 31, 2009 1)Eyeshield 212)Record of lodoss wars3)Vampire Hunter DI just like the random overdone violence lol.Hellsing is pretty good if you like the over the top violence. Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Pebbz. 953 Posted December 31, 2009 Fist of the North Star. Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
NiteIce 2 Posted January 3, 2010 In no particular order..The Melancholy of Haruhi SuzumiyaLucky StarFullmetal AlchemistDarker than BlackDeath NoteI'm not really sure those are even my favourites.. it's hard to choose from only five >.< so I'll put 10!Samurai ChamplooAmatsukiOne PieceSoul EaterTetsuwan Birdy Decode (Birdy the Mighty Decode) Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
AnarchyX6942 0 Posted January 3, 2010 I would have to say Gundam Wing. I used to stay up at nights watching that on Midnight Run. It is however plauged with the same problems all Gundam shows have (looking at you Seed...), there's too much focus on the characters being whiny bitches who don't wanna fight and the like 8 seconds of battle they actually show are just the same exact clips repeated over and over.EDIT: Woops supposed to be top 51) Gundam Wing2) Ghost in the Shell3) Samurai Champloo4) Outlaw Star5) Tenchi Muyp.Yeah I know they're all Toonami Cartoons, but they were what I watched that really got me into anime so suck it. Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Bonghit.Bulletsponge 58 Posted January 6, 2010 1. FLCL2. Cowboy bebop3. Elfen Lied4. Shuffle!5. Hellsing Ultimate OVAs. . . These aren't even my top five. Just the first five I thought of. Waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay too many to really choose. Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Skotti 2105 Posted January 9, 2010 Even though i do not like anime, the cowboy bebop intro is pretty snazzy. Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Guest Dead=Vortex Posted January 9, 2010 1.Akira2.FLCL3.Bleach4.Cowboy Bebop5.Samurai Champloo Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Levyon 0 Posted January 9, 2010 I have redone my Top 5. I re-watched Hellsing again but didn't think so highly of it this time, still an amazing show, but here is my new Top 5.1.Gungrave2.Ghost In The Shell:Stand Alone Complex3.Clannad4.Ergo Proxy5.Cromartie High school Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Synikal 0 Posted January 12, 2010 1. DBZ2. Death Note3. Fullmetal Alchemist4. TBD5. TBDTrying to find 2 more to add to my list; haven't really seen anything besides what's on it atm Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
stickperson2 0 Posted January 31, 2010 I'm so cliche but... 1. One Piece2. Bleach3. FMA4. D. Grayman5. Naruto Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
MrMoo 0 Posted February 3, 2010 Oh man, the taste in anime here is so bad it hurts.1. FLCL, my first anime, my best anime.2. Welcome to the NHK!3. Evangelion4. Darker Than Black, s1 only5. To Aru Majutsu no IndexRunner up would prob be Gurren Lagann(BROnime) Quote Share this post Link to post Share on other sites